Search  
 
Welcome : Guest | Sign In  
HOME   |   ABOUT US  |   TESTIMONIALS   |   ARTICLES   |  CONTACT US  |   FAQ'S   |    SITE MAP
Pound Euro Dollar
Shopping Cart
Subtotal : $ 0.00
Check Out
Quick Menu
Departments
 
Ayurvedic & Herbal
Beauty & Personal Care
Home & Kitchen
Tea & Spices
Essential Oils & Incense
Arts & Handicrafts
Books & Magazines
Musical Instruments
Spiritual Products
Sports & Leisure
CDs and DVDs
Vitamins & Nutritional Supplements
Customer Help
Register/Login
How to Order
Payment Options
Shipping & Delivery
Wholesale/Bulk Orders
Bookmark Site
We're delighted that you have found our web site, if you have any comments or questions please
E-Mail us at
info@indiaabundance.com
 Medimix Glycerine and Lakshadi Oil Ayurvedic Soap
Medimix Glycerine and Lakshadi Oil Ayurvedic Soap
Item Code: AH-1516
Category   Ayurvedic Soaps, Shampoos & Toothpastes
Price  $  7.95
Pack Size   125g
Quantity Discount
Buy 3 At $ 7.16  Each (Save $ 2.37) (10 % off)
Buy 6 At $ 6.76  Each (Save $ 7.14) (15 % off)
Buy 12 At $ 6.36  Each (Save $ 19.08) (20 % off)
Buy 24 At $ 5.96  Each (Save $ 47.76) (25 % off)
Quantity
Print This Page Save To Shopping List
 Product Description:

Medimix Glycerine and Lakshadi Oil Ayurvedic Soap

Introducing the true solution for your dry skin problems- the New Medimix for Dry Skin; transparent green bar with natural fresh fragrance and superior lather. It contains Glycerine and Lakshadi Oil which is effective for dry skin.

A traditionally Hand Made Ayurvedic soap to effectively prevent dryness of skin.

Ingredients

Botanical Name

Common Name

Benefits

Glycerine

-

-

The purest and finest grade Vegetable Glycerine which prevents dryness of skin.

Lakshadi Oil

-

-

-

Laksha

Resin of Laccifer lacca

Lac

Anti-fungal

Takram

Liquified curd

Liquified curd

Exfoliating along with other ingredients, emollient

Ashvagandha

Withania somnifera

Aswagandha

Quick healing of wounds. free radical scavenging effect

Haridra

Curcuma longa

Turmeric

Curative in skin diseases, anti-bacterial, anti-acne, wound healing

Devadaaru

Cedrus deodara

Deodar

Anti-oxidant, analgesic, anti-microbial, Useful in skin diseases

Mustha. Mustaka

Cyperus rotundus

Nut Grass

Curative of pruritis, anti-inflammatory, analgesic

Moorva. Morataa

Chonemorpha macrophylla

Murva

Useful in skin diseases

Katvi. Katurohini

Picrorhiza kurroa

Katuki / Katurohini / Picrorhiza

Useful in skin diseases- Reduces scarifying

Renuka

Piper aurantiacum

Renuka

Aromatic

Sugandhavacha. Rasna

Alpinia calcarata

Amkolinji

Anti-inflamatory

Yashtimadhuh

Glycyrrhiza glabra

Licorice

Brightens complexion, emollient, anti-microbial

Naarikelah

Coconut oil

Coconut oil

Emollient

 

 Currency Information
To help our overseas visitors we have added a useful currency converter that allows you to see our prices displayed throughout the site in US Dollars, Euros and British Pounds.Simply select the relevant currency tab on the bar at the top of the page. However, we are unfortunately not able to complete financial transactions in these other currencies. You will be charged by us in Indian Rupees and your credit card company will perform a currency conversion into your native currency based on the bank rate of the day.
Other Things You May Like...
Maharishi Ayurdent Toothpaste (3 Packs)
$ 19.95
Medimix Soap 125g
$ 7.95
Gum Tone Ayurvedic Tooth Powder
$ 3.95
Dental Cream - 3 X 80g
$ 9.95
 Checked Items Subtotal:  $  
00.00
  
Privacy and Security  |  Terms and Conditions  |  Copyright  |  Returns Policy  |  Links 
© 2004-2019 India Abundance, All Rights Reserved. Powered By Website Design, Development, Maintenance & Powered by BitraNet Pvt. Ltd.,